News Articles

2014 LIST OF COMPETITORS

Posted by on September 03, 2014 7:49 PM

PLAYER

Luukas Alakulppi

Eric Bae

Christian Baliker

Preston Ball

Robert Bartolomucci

Zachary Bauchou

Zachary Bishop

Mike Blasey

Conner Bruns

Marcus Byrd

Dwight, Jr. Cauthen

Will Chandler

Varun Chopra

Nathan Chuwait

Jonathan Costello

Tom Crow

Trace Crowe

Alexander DeRosa

Chandler Eaton

Jake Fendt

Steven Fisk

Sam Foust

Stephen Franken

Ben Fuller

Ryoto Furuya

Justin Hood

Charles Huntzinger

Tyler Joiner

Samuel Kim

Justin Kim

Sachin Kumar

S.M. Lee

Won Jun Lee

Gabriel Lench

Phillip Loeb

Thomas Longbella

Ross Macdonald

Ryan Marter

Joshua Martin

James McKee

Nolan Mills

Sawyer Mills

Charles Musto

Bryson Nimmer

Mason Nome

Andy Olgetree

Andrew Orischak

Jack Parrott

Cole Patterson

Anthony Perrino

Trevor Phillips

Trent Phillips

Ashton Poole

Caleb Proveaux

Spencer Ralston

Jonathan Rector

Doc Redman

Harrison Rhoades

Christian Salzer

Coleman Self

Anton Serafini

Wil Sheppard

Henry Shimp

Benjamin Shipp

Davis Shore

Chris Simione

Alex Smalley

Logan Sowell

Patrick Stephenson

Issei Tanabe

Matt Teaster

Frankie Thomas

Will Thomson

Aaron Walker

Robin Wang

Jordan Warnock

Justin Williamson

Nick Willis

Andrew Wilmoth

Jamie Wilson

Yechun (Carl) Yuan

Zachary Zediker

CITY/STATE

Valdosta, GA

Cary, NC

Simpsonville, SC

Raleigh, NC

Hilton Head Island, SC

Forest, VA

Travelers Rest, SC

Potomac, MD

Duncan, SC

Dunwoody, GA

Columbia, SC

Atlanta, GA

Champaign, IL

Herndon, VA

Duncan, SC

Virginia Beach, VA

Bluffton, SC

Atlanta, GA

Alpharetta, GA

Suwanee, GA

Stockbridge, GA

Edina, MN

Raleigh, NC

Birmingham, AL

Alpharetta, GA

St. Matthews, SC

Duluth, GA

Leesburg, GA

Irvine, CA

Rome, GA

Port St. Lucie, FL

Buford, GA

Welsey Chapel, FL

Lake Mary, FL

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Chippewa Falls, WI

Castle Rock, CO

Columbia, SC

Pinehurst, NC

Windham, NH

Charlotte, NC

Easley, SC

Sterling, VA

Bluffton, SC

Houston, TX

Little Rock, MS

Hilton Head Island, SC

Columbia, SC

Greenville, SC

Mooresville, NC

Inman, SC

Inman, SC

Charlotte, NC

Lexington, SC

Gainesville, GA

Hendersonville, NC

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh, NC

Sumter, SC

Greenwood, SC

Lake Mary, FL

Mt. Pleasant, SC

Charlotte, NC

Duluth, GA

Knoxville, TN

Cheshire, CT

Wake Forest, NC

Kershaw, SC

Four Oaks, NC

Huntington Beach, CA

Spartanburg, SC

Chesterfield, MO

Pittsford, NY

Charlotte, NC

Lake Mary, FL

Roebuck, SC

Honolulu, HI

Cowpens, SC

Raleigh, NC

Mt. Pleasant, SC

Lake Mary, FL

Macon, GA

CLASS

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2016

2015

2016

2016

2017

2016

2015

2016

2015

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2017

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2017

2017

2015

2017

2015

2015

2016

2015

2017

2015

2017

2015

2015

2016

2015

2019

2016

2017

2017

2015

2015

2016

2016

2015

2016

2016

2015

2016

2015

2016

2015

2016

2017

2016

2016

2017

2015

2015

2016

2016

2017

2017

2016

2017

2015

2017

2016

2016

2017

2018

2016

2015

2015

QUALIFYING EVENT

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 SCGA Junior Top 8

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 SC Junior Match Play Champion

2014 Thunderbird Invitational Top 5

2014 SCGA Junior Top 8

2014 Maryland State Junior Champion

2014 SCGA Junior Top 8

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 AJGA Davis Love III Open Champion

2014 MacArthur T&S Future Legends 4th

2014 Virginia Amateur Runner-up

2014 Spartanburg County Am Champion

2014 Virginia Junior Champion

2014 SCGA Junior Top 8

2014 Bubba Conlee National Champion

2014 Southern Junior Champion

2014 Georgia Junior Top 4

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 Minnesota Match Play Champion

2014 Southern Junior Runner-up

2014 AJGA Will Claxton Open Champion

2014 Scott Robertson Runner-up

2014 SCJGA Blade Champion

2014 Georgia Junior Champion

Top 30 National Rankings

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 Trinidad & Tobago Open Champion

2014 AJGA EZGO Champion

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 Florida Amateur Champion

2014 Jones Cup Top 10

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 Colorado Jr. Stroke Play Champion

2014 SC Junior Match Play Top 4

2013 Bobby Chapman Top 10

2014 New Hampshire Junior Champion

2014 Dogwood Champion

2014 Bobby Chapman Top 10

2014 Virginia Junior Runner-up

2014 Bobby Chapman Top 10

2013 Calloway Junior Worlds Champion

Top 100 Rankings

2014 Junior Heritage Top 5

2014 SCGA Junior Champion

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 North Carolina Junior Top 4

2013 Bobby Chapman Top 10

2014 State 4A Champion

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US Junior Amateur

2013 Bobby Chapman Top 10

2014 AJGA Runner-up

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 SCGA Junior Top 8

2014 Joe Cheves Junior Champion

2014 US Junior Amateur Top 10

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US junior Amateur

2014 Joe Cheves 3rd Place

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 Northern Junior Champion

2014 North Carolina Junior Champion

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US Junior Amateur

2014 US Public Links

2013 CCS Junior Champion

2014 Missouri Junior Champion

2014 US Amateur/NY State Junior Champ

2014 Carolinas Junior Top 4

Ranked #2 by Golfweek

2014 SCGA Junior Top 8

2014 Hawaii Junior Champion

2014 SC Junior Match Play Top 4

2014 Carolinas Junior Top 4

2013 Bobby Chapman Top 10

2014 AJGA CB&I Top 5

2014 US Junior Amateur