News Articles

2015 BCJI LIST OF COMPETITORS

Posted by on September 02, 2015 6:57 AM

LAST FIRST CITY ST CLASS EVENT
Alakulppi Luukas Valdosta GA 2016 2015 GA State Junior Top 8/GA-SC Team Matches
Alford JonErik Roswell GA 2017 2015 IJGA Junior Open Champion/Top 5 GA State Junior
Bae Eric Cary NC 2016 2015 US Junior Qualifier (NC)
Baliker Christian Simpsonville SC 2016 2015 US Junior Qualifier
Ball Preston Raleigh NC 2016 2015 US Junior Qualifier (VA)
Bentley Reed Welford SC 2017 2015 SC Match Play Semifinalist
Bernard Drew Charlotte NC 2017 2015 US Junior Qualifier (VA)
Biata Michael Owasso OK 2016  
Brea Jack Charlotte NC 2017 2015 NC Junior Top 4
Brightwell Jonathan Charlotte NC 2016 2015 NC Junior Top 4
Brinker Walter Sanford NC 2016 2015 US Junior Qualifier (NC)
Buhl William Fairhope AL 2016 PGA Westfield Qualifier-AL/AL State Junior Champion
Carter Jake Aiken SC 2016  
Castillo Ricky Yorba Linda CA 2019 AJGA Champion/US Am Qualifier
Cavaliere Christian Katonah NY 2016 2015 Northern Junior Amateur Runner-Up
Chandler Will Atlanta GA 2016 2015 US Junior Qualifier (GA)
Chesky Connor Saint Helena CA 2016 2015 Bubba Conlee Runner-Up
Chopra Varun Champaign IL 2017 AJGA McArthur Towel & Sport Future Legends-4th
Crow Tom Virginia Beach VA 2016 2015 Junior Heritage Top 5
Daly Connor Bronxville NY 2016 Northern Junior Champion
Dunagan Hunter Martinez GA 2016 2015 GA State Junior Top 4
Eaton Chandler Alpharetta GA 2016 2015 US Junior Qualifier (GA)
Eisch Robert Tampa FL 2017 AJGA Win
Fuller Stuart Winston-Salem NC 2017 2015 US Junior Qualifier (NC)
Fulton Austin Villa Rica GA 2017  
Furey Chase Newport Beach CA 2017  
Garewal Viraj Raleigh NC 2017 2015 US Junior Qualifier (WV)
Gerard Ryan Raleigh NC 2017 2014 Golfweek Runner-Up
Gillam Parker Cary NC 2017  
Gillis Brandon Nashua NH 2017 2014 NH Junior Champion
Go Shiso Hilton Head Island SC 2017 2015 Junior Heritage Top 5
Golden Patrick Murrells Inlet SC 2017 2015 SCGA Junior Top 8
Gordon Zack Gaffney SC 2018 2015 Blade Runner-Up
Gresco JJ Scottsdale AZ 2017 2015 US Junior Qualifier (TN)
Hitt Austin Longwood FL 2016 2015 Florida State Junior Champion
Hollar Emery Spartanburg SC 2016 2015 CC of Spartanburg-Club Exemption
Jiang Zhijie (Tony) Bradenton FL 2016  
Jin Zihao San Diego CA 2017 FCG World Champion
Keran Brady Canton GA 2017 2015 GA State Junior Top 8
Lawrence Kent Mt. Pleasant SC 2018 2015 SCGA Junior Top 8
Lee Walker Houston TX 2017  
Lee S.M. Buford GA 2016 2014 Bobby Chapman Top 10/Wyndham Cup Team Member/GA State JR
Lehman Matt Bluffton SC 2016 2015 SC Match Play Semi
Longbella Thomas Chippewa Falls WI 2016 2015 Wisconsin Junior Champion
Massei Jack Cary NC 2018 2015 NC Junior Top 4
Massie Jimmie Lynchburg VA 2017 2015 US Junior Qualifier (VA)
Mayer Jake Scotch Plains NJ 2017 2015 NJ State Junior Champion
Milanowski Jake Peachtree City GA 2017 2015 AJGA EZGO Vaughn Taylor Champion
Miller Charlie Jackson MS 2017 2015 MS State Junior AM Champion
Negishi Taisei San Diego CA 2016  
Nome Mason Houston TX 2019 2 AJGA Runner-Ups
Nottingham William Kingsport TN 2016 PGA Westfield Qualifier-TN/2015 TN State Junior Champion
Ogletree Andy Little Rock MS 2016 2014 Bobby Chapman Top 10
Orischak Andrew Hilton Head Island SC 2017 US Junior-Runner-Up/Sea Pines Junior Heritage Runner-Up/US Am Qualifier
Pagdin Joseph Orlando FL 2020 3 AJGA Runner Ups
Parrott Jack Columbia SC 2017 2015 SCGA Junior/2015 US Junior Qualifier
Phillips Trent Inman SC 2016 2014 Bobby Chapman Top 10/T-17 2015 US Junior
Phillips Trevor Inman SC 2016 2014 Bobby Chapman Top 10
Proveaux Caleb Lexington SC 2016 2014 Bobby Chapman Champion
Ralston Spencer Gainesville GA 2016 2015 GA State JR Top 4/USGA Junior Top 16
Redman Doc Raleigh NC 2016 2014 Sage Valley Jr. Top 10/ T4 Carolinas AM
Reichert Ben East Amherst NY 2016 NY State Junior Champion
Salzer Christian Sumter SC 2016 2015 SCGA Junior Champion
Sciarretta Andrew Wilton CT 2016 2015 CT Junior AM Champion
Sears Cooper Old Hickory TN 2017 2015 US Junior Qualifier (TN)
Sheppard Wil Mount Pleasant SC 2017 2015 SCGA Junior
Shimp Henry Charlotte NC 2016 2015 Carolinas Junior Champion
Shore Davis Knoxville TN 2017 2015 Sage Valley Jr. Top 10/Wyndham Cup Team Member/Polo rd. of 16/3rd place Junior Jones Cup
Smith Allen Durham NC 2017 2015 US Junior Qualifier
Sowell Logan Kershaw SC 2016 2015 SCGA Junior 5th/GA-SC Team Matches
Spencer Andy Prairie Village KS 2016 AJGA Champion-Lockton Kansas City Junior
Stephenson Patrick Four Oaks NC 2016 2015 Junior Heritage Top 5/T2 AJGA Davis Love
Stewart Drayton Charleston SC 2019 2015 SCGA Junior
Taylor Seth Gaffney SC 2019 CC of Spartanburg Junior Champion
Teaster Matt Spartanburg SC 2017 2015 Spartanburg County AM Champion
Thomas Chip Farragut TN 2016 2015 Southern Junior Runner-Up
Vollendorf Fisher Fayetteville AR 2018  
Wang Youxin (Robin) Lake Mary FL 2017  
Warnock Jordan Roebuck SC 2016 2014 SCGA Junior Top 8
Weary Alec Bluffton SC 2016 2014 SCJGA Players Champion
Willis Nick Cowpens SC 2017 2015 SCGA Junior/2015 CGA Junior Match Play Champion
Wilson Jamie Mt. Pleasant SC 2016 2013 Bobby Chapman Top 10/SCGA Junior Runner-Up
Wolcott Hunter Burns TN 2016 2015 US Junior Qualifier (TN)
Ye Wocheng (Aden) Lake Mary FL 2018